NBC MASTERS WIN 13 OF 50 RACES AT NORTHEAST & MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS July 14, 2014

Lowell, MA/June 28: Eric Watne said it all when he wrote that the NBC Masters made a “… stellar performance at the USRA Regional Championships.  As Kit Wise [NBC Captain] noted earlier, NBC boats won 13 events (out of 50 races in the regatta) and I think had an NBC entry in less than 20 of the events, so a very high domination factor demonstrated. All in all a great effort and a great showing.” Congratulations to all. All of that training together, and separately, plus following Dan’s plans makes a huge difference. You can check out the times and the entries below. Going beyond the singles, we do not have the lineups for the larger boats.

2. Mens Masters E-J 4x Final Sat 9:05 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

 

Adjusted

1

2

Narragansett B (K. Wise)

3:10.299

Age: 56 -0:16.8

2:53.499

2

5

Saugatuck B (B. Hatch)

3:22.051

Age: 61 -0:23.1

2:58.951

3

4

Greater Lawrence A (S. Anthony)

3:12.625

Age: 51 -0:11.5

3:01.125

4

3

Pelham CRA A (R. Selvaggio)

3:34.362

Age: 61 -0:23.1

3:11.2

 2. Mens Masters E-J 4x Final Sat 9:10 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

Narragansett A (E. Watne)

3:00.539

Age: 57 -0:18.0

2:42.539

2

2

Saugatuck A (D. Schley)

3:15.867

Age: 67 -0:32.0

2:43.867

3

3

CBC/Unaff. (J. Saxelby)

3:05.872

Age: 56 -0:16.8

2:49.072

4

5

OLRA/BSS A (W. Plage)

3:21.486

Age: 59 -0:20.5

3:00.986

5. Womens Masters D-E 8+ Final Sat 9:25 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

NARR.Unaff.UVRF (T. Glover)

3:11.266

Age: 53 -0:13.5

2:57.766

2

6

Saugatuck A (K. Weber)

3:21.155

Age: 58 -0:19.2

3:01.955

3

3

OLRA/BSS A (K. Dorsey)

3:25.023

Age: 54 -0:14.6

3:10.423

4

2

Riverfront Recap A (J. Dunlavey)

3:30.652

Age: 57 -0:18.0

3:12.652

5

5

ARC/CBC/CRI (E. Minzner)

3:37.575

Age: 55 -0:15.7

3:21.875

5. Womens Masters D-E 8+ Final Sat 9:30 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

1

Narragansett A (D. Roop)

3:10.115

Age: 52 -0:13.5

2:56.615

2

4

CRI A (R. Churchill)

3:08.478

Age: 50 -0:10.6

2:57.878

3

2

CRI B (T. Lucas)

3:17.599

Age: 51 -0:11.5

3:06.099

4

5

Saugatuck B (C. Nicklas)

3:19.218

Age: 50 -0:10.6

3:08.618

5

3

Northampton A (L. Hannum)

3:23.425

Age: 50 -0:10.6

3:12.825

6

6

Essex A (J. Walker)

3:29.492

Age: 52 -0:12.5

3:16.9

10. Mixed Masters AA-D 2x Final Sat 10:10 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

2

Narragansett B (D. Rand)

3:25.367

Age: 57 -0:19.4

3:05.967

2

5

Saugatuck B (S. Majd)

3:20.470

Age: 52 -0:13.5

3:06.970

3

4

Saugatuck A (R. Ratcliffe)

3:22.520

Age: 47 -0:08.6

3:13.920

4

3

Narragansett C (B. Sandstede)

3:27.327

Age: 51 -0:12.4

3:14.927

10. Mixed Masters AA-D 2x Final Sat 10:15 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

2

Maritime C (L. Krichko)

3:13.527

Age: 41 -0:04.2

3:09.327

2

6

Narragansett A (J. Brock)

3:17.713

Age: 44 -0:06.2

3:11.513

3

5

Saugatuck C (F. Tudor)

3:16.499

Age: 40 -0:03.7

3:12.799

4

3

Maritime B (C. Galloway)

3:15.860

Age: 37 -0:02.2

3:13.660

5

1

SECRC A (G. Joseph)

3:25.608

Age: 44 -0:06.2

3:19.408

6

4

Maritime A (M. Hurley)

3:21.817

Age: 34 -0:01.1

3:20.717

11. Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x Final Sat 10:20 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

Narragansett (D. Gorriaran)

3:25.552

Age: 50 -0:13.2

3:12.352

2

3

Unaff. (USA) (C. Wray)

3:36.140

Age: 50 -0:13.2

3:22.940

 

5

Essex (W. Ferrucci)

Scratch

Age: 53 -0:16.9

Scratch

16. Mens Masters AA-D 2x Final Sat 11:00 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

1

NARR.UVRF (P. Kermond)

3:04.640

Age: 51 -0:12.4

2:52.240

2

5

Narragansett A (J. Brock)

3:05.071

Age: 47 -0:08.6

2:56.471

3

6

Pelham CRA A (c. Ippolito)

3:14.462

Age: 50 -0:11.4

3:03.062

4

4

CRI A (K. Dutt)

3:12.196

Age: 46 -0:07.8

3:04.396

5

2

Saugatuck A (R. Ratcliffe)

3:17.355

Age: 47 -0:08.6

3:08.755

6

3

Greenwich Crew A (C. Ives)

3:32.995

Age: 49 -0:10.5

3:22.495

17. Womens Masters AA-D 2x Final Sat 11:15 AM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

5

Maritime A (C. Galloway)

3:35.606

Age: 51 -0:12.4

3:23.206

2

3

Narragansett A (A. Bumstead)

3:32.757

Age: 47 -0:08.6

3:24.157

3

2

Pelham CRA A (M. Staargaard Dikkers)

3:47.418

Age: 51 -0:12.4

3:35.018

4

1

Maritime B (C. Engh)

3:50.894

Age: 52 -0:13.5

3:37.394

5

4

Maritime C (Y. Chagina)

3:46.042

Age: 47 -0:08.6

3:37.442

6

6

Saugatuck C (C. Mioli)

4:06.729

Age: 51 -0:12.4

3:54.329

24. Mens Masters C-D 1x Final Sat 12:00 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

Narragansett (S. Whitney)

3:29.720

Age: 46 -0:09.0

3:20.720

2

3

Saugatuck (B. Gardiner)

3:51.804

Age: 54 -0:18.2

3:33.604

3

5

Maine (T. Beretich)

4:16.610

Age: 49 -0:12.1

4:04.510

24. Mens Masters C-D 1x Final Sat 12:05 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

5

Narragansett (J. Brock)

3:30.107

Age: 44 -0:07.2

3:22.907

2

2

Unaff. (USA) (P. Riordan)

3:32.508

Age: 45 -0:08.1

3:24.408

3

4

Riverside (S. Wolf)

3:38.064

Age: 43 -0:06.4

3:31.664

4

3

Greenwich Crew (S. Im)

3:54.474

Age: 44 -0:07.2

3:47.274

25. Womens Masters E-J 2x Final Sat 12:10 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

3

Narragansett A (S. Cutts)

3:55.907

Age: 61 -0:25.0

3:30.907

2

1

Litchfield Hills A (k. lhomm)

4:03.098

Age: 60 -0:23.5

3:39.598

3

6

Duxbury Bay Maritime School A (L. Carleton)

4:08.055

Age: 63 -0:28.0

3:40.055

4

5

Albany RC A (K. Tolcser)

4:13.376

Age: 62 -0:26.5

3:46.876

5

2

Saugatuck C (P. Foudy)

4:20.762

Age: 62 -0:26.5

3:54.262

6

4

Pelham CRA B (C. Schmicker)

4:21.226

Age: 60 -0:23.5

3:57.726

26. Mens Masters G-J 1x Final Sat 12:25 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

1

Cambridge (R. Lee)

3:38.934

Age: 70 -0:46.2

2:52.734

2

2

Riverside (J. Yasaitis)

3:46.623

Age: 67 -0:40.0

3:06.623

3

6

Amoskeag (M. Shields)

4:08.808

Age: 70 -0:46.2

3:22.608

4

4

Narragansett (K. Wise)

4:01.785

Age: 66 -0:38.0

3:23.785

5

3

Merrimac (t. wheatley)

4:03.207

Age: 65 -0:36.1

3:27.107

 

5

Unaff. (USA) (C. Wolfe)

Scratch

Age: 70 -0:46.2

Scratch

27. Mens Masters D-E 8+ Final Sat 1:30 PM  Revised

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

2

Narragansett A (A. Washburn)

2:58.968

Age: 55 -0:15.7

2:43.268

2

3

Riverside A (R. Schreiber)

3:04.187

Age: 51 -0:11.5

2:52.687

3

5

New Haven A (G. Friel)

3:04.502

Age: 50 -0:10.6

2:53.902

4

6

CRI A (C. Seglem)

3:13.485

Age: 52 -0:12.5

3:00.985

5

4

Riverfront Recap A (J. DePatie)

3:30.008

Age: 50 -0:10.6

3:19.408

31. Womens Masters AA-D 4x Final Sat 1:55 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

MRRA/RBC (A. Hrycko)

3:19.714

Age: 35 -0:01.3

3:18.414

2

2

Narragansett A (K. Worrell)

3:26.746

Age: 45 -0:06.5

3:20.246

3

5

New Haven A (G. Wetmore)

3:25.505

Age: 43 -0:05.1

3:20.405

4

6

Saugatuck A (S. Dodge)

3:28.616

Age: 45 -0:06.5

3:22.116

5

3

Albany RC A (J. Burnham)

3:42.295

Age: 40 -0:03.4

3:38.895

34. Mens Masters E-J 2x Final Sat 2:15 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

4

Saugatuck A (S. Majd)

3:18.798

Age: 57 -0:19.4

2:59.398

2

2

Saugatuck B (D. Schley)

3:24.607

Age: 61 -0:25.0

2:59.607

3

3

Upper Valley A (P. Kermond)

3:21.626

Age: 57 -0:19.4

3:02.226

4

6

OLRA/BSS A (H. Thompson)

3:41.355

Age: 65 -0:31.2

3:10.155

5

5

Narragansett A (K. Wise)

3:38.781

Age: 61 -0:25.0

3:13.781

6

1

Saugatuck C (R. Letzler)

3:58.684

Age: 68 -0:36.3

3:22.384

42. Womens Masters AA-B 1x Final Sat 3:05 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

2

Merrimac (E. Lallemand)

3:56.155

Age: 39 -0:03.6

3:52.555

2

3

Maritime (M. Hurley)

4:00.748

Age: 34 -0:01.2

3:59.548

3

6

Narragansett (S. Cussler)

4:11.983

Age: 44 -0:07.2

4:04.783

4

4

CRI (C. Sheehan)

4:11.399

Age: 32 -0:00.6

4:10.799

5

5

Port Rowing (T. Passoni)

4:24.379

Age: 37 -0:02.5

4:21.879

45. Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x Final Sat 3:20 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

3

CBC/Unaff. (J. Saxelby)

3:33.469

Age: 56 -0:18.2

3:15.269

2

5

Saugatuck A (B. Hatch)

3:40.764

Age: 58 -0:20.8

3:19.964

3

4

Narragansett A (B. Sandstede)

3:38.009

Age: 51 -0:12.4

3:25.609

49. Womens Masters E-J 4x Final Sat 3:40 PM  Official

Place

Bow

Name

Raw

Age

Adjusted

1

2

Narragansett A (K. Leski)

3:51.164

Age: 61 -0:23.1

3:28.064

2

4

Albany RC A (K. Tolcser)

3:46.237

Age: 55 -0:15.7

3:30.537

3

3

Duxbury Bay Maritime School A (D. Owen)

3:47.717

Age: 55 -0:15.7

3:32.017

4

6

Saugatuck A (P. Foudy)

4:18.825

Age: 66 -0:30.4

3:48.425

5

5

Pelham CRA A (C. Schmicker)

4:14.799

Age: 56 -0:16.8

3:57.999

NBC News:

Click on a month name for more

2014

March

2017

February

January

2016

November

October

August

July

June

May

March

January

2015

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

2014

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

January

2013

December

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

2012

October

August

July

June

May

March

February

January

2011

September

August

July

June

May

March

February

January

2010

December

November

August

July

June

2009

July

2008

July

Ph: 401-272-1838
PO Box 603011
Providence, RI 02906

Our correct Google Map coordinates: Click here for map

Please enable JavaScript in your browser
for a media-rich experience.