Cord Grass Sprints to feature Over 50 Entries July 18, 2008

 

 

Some adjustments
have been made. Races on the “A” Course will start at either the new 1000
meter mark or Buoy #7. “B” Course starting lines will be the old log at the
RR Bridge or south of the Pink Building at Richmond Square. “A” Course
finish is the north rail of the north deck. “B” Course finish is the south
rail of the south deck.

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

1

A

L
5:00        R
5:30           #1.
Boys' B Racing
Singles                      
1000 m/RR Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

   

 

 

Reed Buchholz

Theodore Goldstein

Nick Rosenthal

Tim Hood

   

 

 

Potter

Perry

Rossner

Daniels

   

 

 

           

 

 

5

6

7

8

   

 

 

Stephen Shannon

Ciaran McDonough

Noah Fiske

Vestuti/Poulton

   

 

 

           

 

 

Bhatia

Garber

Hurley

Phillips

   

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

2

B

L
5:10        R
5:40          #2.
Youth 
Zephyrs                   
1000 m/RR Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

Jillian Lee

Katie Healy

Mary Hanna

Catherine Donnelly

 

 

 

 

Z

Z

Z

Z

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

5

6

7

8

   

 

 

Brooke DiDonato

Finn Caspersen

Sklyar Dunn

Jonathan Penta

   

 

 

Z

Z

Z

Z

   

#

Bow

           

3

C

L
5:20         R
5:50         #3. Boy's A Racing
Singles                           
                 1000
m/RR Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Harrison Hopfenberg

Max Eleftherio

Marco Vestuti

Harrison Snow

Shailen Sampath

Artym Hayda

 

 

           

 

 

Daniels

Khar

Sanderson

Wilhelm

Barbara G

Razee

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

4

D

L 5:30         
R 6:00     #4. Girls'
Doubles                                                 
Buoy #7/ Pink Building

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

Poulton/Mouradian

Mattos/Harwood

     

 

 

           

 

 

 

Kenney-Leith

Wise

     

 

 

           

5

E

L
5:40     R 6:10    #5. Girls'
B
Singles                                                         
1000 m/RR Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Brigid Kennedy

Maria Iannotti

Emily Bothelho

Fiona Yonkman

   

 

 

Kahr

Chute

Armstrong

Brush

   

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

6

F

L 5:50     
R 6:20    #6. Girls' A
Singles                    
                                    1000m/RR
Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Christina Mouradian

Laura Poulton

Gina Vestuti

     

 

 

           

 

 

Twadell

Wilhelm

Hill

     

#

Bow

           

7

G


6:00    R 6:30     #7. Boy's
Doubles                                                 
Buoy #7/ Pink Building

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

Sampath/Hopfenberg

Buchholz/Hood

     

 

 

           

 

 

 

Kenney-Leith

Wise

     

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

8

H

L 6:10     
R 6:40  #8. Adult Dolphin/Trainers A

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Adam Driesman

Tom Buss

Dan Zussman

Sean Rogers

Erik Wernevi

 

 

 

           

 

 

Daniels

Potter

Chute

Hurley

Perry

 

 

 

           

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

9

J

L
6:20   R 6:50      #9. 
Adult
Zephyrs                                         
1000 m/RR Bridge

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Helen Bodell

Timothey Riendeau

Hayley Johnson

Anne Hird

Kathy Lee

Geoffery Shnirman

 

 

           

 

 

Z

Z

Z

Z

Z

Z

 

 

           

#

Bow

           

10

K

L 6:30     
R 7:00     #10. Adult Dolphin/Trainers
B                                                          
Buoy #7/ Grey Building

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Hayley Johnson

Helen Smith

Cindy Gorriaran

     

 

 

           

 

 

Parcher

Perry

Barbara G

     

 

 

           

#

             

11

Bow

           
 

N

L
7:00   R
7:30          Open Sweeps
& Quads                                                            
1000 m/RR Bridge

   

1

2

3

4

5

6

   

Masters 4x

Youth 4+ B

Youth 4+A

Youth Mixed 2x

   
 

B

Rick Richards

Marco Vestuti

Noah Fiske

Sarah Neaves

   
 

2

Stephanie Isenberg

West Caster

Fiona Yonkman

Jon Dow

   
 

3

Joan Richards

Tim Hood

Max Fitzgerald

     
 

4

Lane Mayer

Laura Poulton

Maria Iannotti

     
 

C

 

Gina Vestuti

Katherine Hoffman

     
   

Jumavia

Lada

Kilguss

Evans

   
               
               
   

7:40 Award Ceremony and Final Remarks

       

 

NBC News:

Click on a month name for more

2008

April

2017

February

January

2016

November

October

August

July

June

May

March

January

2015

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

2014

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

January

2013

December

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

2012

October

August

July

June

May

March

February

January

2011

September

August

July

June

May

March

February

January

2010

December

November

August

July

June

2009

July

2008

July

Ph: 401-272-1838
PO Box 603011
Providence, RI 02906

Our correct Google Map coordinates: Click here for map

Please enable JavaScript in your browser
for a media-rich experience.